2015 Gladstone Street Detroit, MI 48206
Listing Courtesy of: REALCOMP / Listed By: George Jarrous, Century 21 Curran & Oberski

  2015 Gladstone Street Detroit, MI 48206

Active (156 Days)
$269,000 (USD)
6
BED
2
BATH
3,240
SQFT

Description

***Fully Occupied 2 Family Flat: Located in the Historic Virginia Park neighborhood, this fully renovated 2-story, 2 Family flat offers a prime opportunity for investors because it provides actual income of $2900 a month. Perfectly positioned near the North End, Boston Edison, and New Center neighborhoods, the property is just minutes from major Detroit landmarks, including the Fisher Theatre, Henry Ford Hospital, and the Motown Museum. Each unit features three spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom, along with a bright living room accented by a fireplace. The upper unit offers a private second-floor balcony. A privacy-fenced yard adds additional outdoor appeal. Please contact Rattanna at 313-736-8338. LOI required before showing!

MLS #:
20251060740
Lot Size
4,792 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1921
School District
Detroit
County
Wayne County

Listed By

George Jarrous, Century 21 Curran & Oberski
Source
REALCOMP
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:00 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Smoke Alarm
  • Carbon Monoxide Alarm(s)
  • Egress Window(s)
  • Circuit Breakers
  • 220 Volts
Pool Information
  • 0
Stories
  • 2 Story

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 04, 2026
Price Changed
$269,000
-2%
-$5,900
Feb 23, 2026
Price Changed
$274,900
-4%
-$10,100
Feb 16, 2026
Price Changed
$285,000
-1%
-$4,000
Jan 21, 2026
Price Changed
$289,000
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 19, 2025
Listed
$299,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Curran & Oberski and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.